Variable Description

Name
N514751
Label
PL:22,12c)/7 Address #7: Date moved out-MONTH
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 Still at address 173
16.57%
0.00%
1 January 66
6.32%
0.00%
2 February 60
5.75%
0.00%
3 March 68
6.51%
0.00%
4 April 76
7.28%
0.00%
5 May 67
6.42%
0.00%
6 June 85
8.14%
0.00%
7 July 92
8.81%
0.00%
8 August 87
8.33%
0.00%
9 September 101
9.67%
0.00%
10 October 69
6.61%
0.00%
11 November 42
4.02%
0.00%
12 December 58
5.56%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1044 6675 0 12 5.4

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

12 c

70 questions before...

Date moved in:

Generic date

Date moved out: (If you are still living at this address write in 00) MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--

Month of year
Year

What kind of accommodation did you occupy?

Ring one number only

1
Detached house or bungalow
2
Semi-detached house or bungalow
3
Terraced house
4
Purpose built flat or maisonette
5
Self-contained flat or maisonette in a converted building
6
Room(s), not self contained
7
Other (Please write in)
Other
6 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Partner: Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N514751
    PL:22,12c)/7 Address #7: Date moved out-MONTH
    • Date moved out: (If you are still living at this address write in 00) MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--