Variable Description

Name
homef
Label
(A1) CM situation when moved into this address
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Living in parental home 535
8.92%
0.00%
2 The outright owners 181
3.02%
0.00%
3 Buying with mortgage/loan 2,971
49.51%
0.00%
4 Renting from LA or Housing Assoc 802
13.36%
0.00%
5 Renting privately 1,014
16.90%
0.00%
6 Living rent free (not with parents) 205
3.42%
0.00%
7 Travelling 12
0.20%
0.00%
8 Other 280
4.67%
0.00%
98 Dont know 0
0.00%
0.00%
99 Not answered 1
0.02%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
6001 5418 1 99 3.62

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False