Variable Description

Name
homeg8
Label
(A8) Main reason CM moved out
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Wanted larger/better home 1
7.14%
0.00%
2 Left home for college/university 0
0.00%
0.00%
3 Because of work/partners work 1
7.14%
0.00%
4 Relationship began/ended 4
28.57%
0.00%
5 Wanted to buy/rent own home 2
14.29%
0.00%
6 Disliked neighbours 0
0.00%
0.00%
7 Disliked area 0
0.00%
0.00%
8 Moved in with partner 1
7.14%
0.00%
9 To go/continue/end travelling 2
14.29%
0.00%
10 No choice 0
0.00%
0.00%
11 Other 3
21.43%
0.00%
98 =Dont know 0
0.00%
0.00%
99 =Not answered 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
14 11405 1 11 6.36

Representation