Variable Description

Name
N514867
Label
PL:23,12c)/12 Address #12: Date movedout-MONTH
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 Still at address 23
12.78%
0.00%
1 January 6
3.33%
0.00%
2 February 14
7.78%
0.00%
3 March 19
10.56%
0.00%
4 April 9
5.00%
0.00%
5 May 10
5.56%
0.00%
6 June 16
8.89%
0.00%
7 July 17
9.44%
0.00%
8 August 17
9.44%
0.00%
9 September 19
10.56%
0.00%
10 October 9
5.00%
0.00%
11 November 8
4.44%
0.00%
12 December 13
7.22%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
180 7539 0 12 5.74

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

12 c

70 questions before...

Date moved in:

Generic date

Date moved out: (If you are still living at this address write in 00) MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--

Month of year
Year

What kind of accommodation did you occupy?

Ring one number only

1
Detached house or bungalow
2
Semi-detached house or bungalow
3
Terraced house
4
Purpose built flat or maisonette
5
Self-contained flat or maisonette in a converted building
6
Room(s), not self contained
7
Other (Please write in)
Other
6 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Partner: Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N514867
    PL:23,12c)/12 Address #12: Date movedout-MONTH
    • Date moved out: (If you are still living at this address write in 00) MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--