Variable Description

Name
N509720
Label
WDYT:12,F18 Schools should teach children to obey authority
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Strongly agree 1,919
17.94%
0.00%
2 Agree 6,351
59.38%
0.00%
3 Uncertain 1,276
11.93%
0.00%
4 Disagree 1,010
9.44%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 139
1.30%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
10695 7863 1 5 2.17

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • NCDS5 What Do You Think (1991) Dataset - N509720
    WDYT:12,F18 Schools should teach children to obey authority
    • Below are statements on some more topics. To what extent do you AGREE or DISAGREE with these statements?

Concordance