Variable Description

Name
nd7drivt
Label
(Derived) NCDS 2004: Type of DRIVING LICENCE CM obtained
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-1 Not applicable 9,514
0.00%
0 no HGV/LGV or PSV/PSC quals 0
0.00%
0.00%
1 HGV/LGV 10
50.00%
0.00%
2 PSV/PSC 6
30.00%
0.00%
3 HGV/LGV and PSV/PSC 1
5.00%
0.00%
4 Type licence not known 3
15.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
20 9514 1 4 1.85

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Concordance