Variable Description

Name
N513673
Label
PL:9,6e)/4 Child #4: Where is child now
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Living with you 130
81.25%
0.00%
2 Living elsewhere 25
15.63%
0.00%
3 Stillborn 1
0.63%
0.00%
4 Died 4
2.50%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
160 7559 1 4 1.24

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

6 e

31 questions before...

Birthweight: POUNDS (lbs) ... OUNCES (oz)

Pounds
Ounces in pound

Where is the child now?

(Ring one number only)

1
Living with you
2
Living elsewhere
3
Stillborn
4
Died (please give date below)

Date child died:

Date of death
45 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Partner: Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N513673
    PL:9,6e)/4 Child #4: Where is child now