Variable Description

Name
N508027
Label
CML:19,10b)/10 Not in a Job,Period #10: End date-MONTH
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 Still going on 9
31.03%
0.00%
1 January 1
3.45%
0.00%
2 February 5
17.24%
0.00%
4 April 3
10.34%
0.00%
5 May 1
3.45%
0.00%
6 June 4
13.79%
0.00%
8 August 1
3.45%
0.00%
9 September 4
13.79%
0.00%
10 October 1
3.45%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
29 11440 0 10 3.66

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

10 b

60 questions before...

Date period started:

Generic date

Date period ended: MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--

Month of year
Year

What were you doing during this time?

1
Unemployed and seeking work
2
Government Training scheme
3
Full-time education
4
Full-time housework or childcare
5
Unable to work because of sickness or handicap
6
Other
16 questions after...

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N508027
    CML:19,10b)/10 Not in a Job,Period #10: End date-MONTH
    • Date period ended: MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--

Concordance