Variable Description

Name
homef10
Label
(A10) CM situation when moved into this address
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Living in parental home 0
0.00%
0.00%
2 The outright owners 0
0.00%
0.00%
3 Buying with mortgage/loan 1
25.00%
0.00%
4 Renting from LA or Housing Assoc 0
0.00%
0.00%
5 Renting privately 2
50.00%
0.00%
6 Living rent free (not with parents) 0
0.00%
0.00%
7 Travelling 1
25.00%
0.00%
8 Other 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
4 11415 3 7 5

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False