Variable Description

Name
CLSPROB
Label
SC1 (H3f): In the last 12 months did this person give you worries, problems a
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered (9) 59
0.00%
-2 Self Completion 1 not done 710
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 126
0.00%
1 Not at all 3,341
39.39%
0.00%
2 A little 4,086
48.17%
0.00%
3 Quite a lot 724
8.54%
0.00%
4 A great deal 331
3.90%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8482 895 1 4 1.77

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • NCDS Biomedical Paper Self-Completion 1 (2002) Dataset - CLSPROB
    SC1 (H3f): In the last 12 months did this person give you worries, problems a

Concordance

Users Also Viewed
 
10606

Substance abuse

 
ccm101

A1b: Frequency child has a packed lunch per week in term time

 
N500128

CONTACT: Record/Medical Consent Outcome

 
N8HMC01

[HOMEC] Month moved to residence - 01

 
us1_a_income.a_frmnth_tc

frmnth_dv top coded (EUL version only)