Variable Description

Name
whyhom03
Label
MC: Why moved out of accom. living in before homeless
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Personal reasons 0
0.00%
0.00%
2 Relationship breakdown 1
14.29%
0.00%
3 Domestic conflict with partner 4
57.14%
0.00%
4 Domestic conflict with parent 0
0.00%
0.00%
5 Parent repartnered/remarried 0
0.00%
0.00%
6 Parent died 0
0.00%
0.00%
7 Couldnt afford rent/mortgage 0
0.00%
0.00%
8 CM or partner lost job/made redundant 0
0.00%
0.00%
9 Other money problem 0
0.00%
0.00%
10 Evicted from home 0
0.00%
0.00%
11 Home reposessed 1
14.29%
0.00%
12 End of tenancy 0
0.00%
0.00%
13 Housing conditions forced move 0
0.00%
0.00%
14 Other reasons 1
14.29%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7 11412 2 14 5.57

Representation