Variable Description

Name
whersta1
Label
MC: Where stayed while looking for somewhere to live
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Slept rough 18
4.85%
0.00%
2 Squatting 1
0.27%
0.00%
3 At friends house 96
25.88%
0.00%
4 With parent s relatives 115
31.00%
0.00%
5 Night shelter 0
0.00%
0.00%
6 Hostel for the homeless 24
6.47%
0.00%
7 Bed & breakfast/hotel 25
6.74%
0.00%
8 Other 92
24.80%
0.00%
98 =Dont know 0
0.00%
0.00%
99 =Not answered 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
371 11048 1 8 4.91

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False