Variable Description

Name
nd7iu11
Label
(Derived) NCDS 2004: CM accesses Internet for......answer too vague to code(other than work)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Refused 0
0.00%
-8 Don't know 0
0.00%
-7 Other missing 0
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 4,338
0.00%
0 No 5,146
99.04%
0.00%
1 yes 50
0.96%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
5196 4338 0 1 0.01

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Concordance