Variable Description

Name
N509719
Label
WDYT:12,F17 Being single gives time toexperience life,etc
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Strongly agree 810
7.56%
0.00%
2 Agree 4,333
40.46%
0.00%
3 Uncertain 1,999
18.67%
0.00%
4 Disagree 3,326
31.06%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 241
2.25%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
10709 7849 1 5 2.8

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • NCDS5 What Do You Think (1991) Dataset - N509719
    WDYT:12,F17 Being single gives time toexperience life,etc
    • Below are statements on some more topics. To what extent do you AGREE or DISAGREE with these statements?

Concordance