Variable Description

Name
homefx
Label
(A1) Amount of rent paid to parents per week
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
998 Dont know 1
0.19%
0.00%
999 Not answered 39
7.29%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
535 10884 0 999 96.39

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False