Variable Description

Name
N8SCQ17B
Label
[Q17B] SC: Friends/assoc with neighbourhood people mean a lot to me
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 57
0.00%
-8 Multicode 0
0.00%
-7 Polar Multicode (7) 0
0.00%
0.00%
-1 Self completion qnaire not completed 1,002
0.00%
1 Strongly agree 1,137
13.02%
0.00%
2 Agree 3,896
44.63%
0.00%
3 Neither agree or disagree 2,725
31.21%
0.00%
4 Disagree 828
9.48%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 144
1.65%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8730 1060 1 5 2.42

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False