Variable Description

Name
N513120
Label
PL:5,4b)/3 Relationship #3-Married/cohabiting at start
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Married 24
13.56%
0.00%
2 Living as a couple 153
86.44%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
177 7542 1 2 1.86

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

4 b

15 questions before...

When did you start living with this person?

Generic date

Were you married or living as a couple at this time?

1
Married
2
Living as a couple

Did you get married to this person?

1
Yes
2
No
61 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Partner: Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N513120
    PL:5,4b)/3 Relationship #3-Married/cohabiting at start
    • Were you married or living as a couple at this time?