Variable Description

Name
homeg2
Label
(A2) Main reason CM moved out
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Wanted larger/better home 555
23.45%
0.00%
2 Left home for college/university 10
0.42%
0.00%
3 Because of work/partners work 433
18.29%
0.00%
4 Relationship began/ended 438
18.50%
0.00%
5 Wanted to buy/rent own home 247
10.44%
0.00%
6 Disliked neighbours 28
1.18%
0.00%
7 Disliked area 88
3.72%
0.00%
8 Moved in with partner 98
4.14%
0.00%
9 To go/continue/end travelling 9
0.38%
0.00%
10 No choice 171
7.22%
0.00%
11 Other 288
12.17%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
2367 9052 1 99 4.89

Representation