Variable Description

Name
whyhom01
Label
MC: Why moved out of accom. living in before homeless
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Personal reasons 19
5.12%
0.00%
2 Relationship breakdown 131
35.31%
0.00%
3 Domestic conflict with partner 24
6.47%
0.00%
4 Domestic conflict with parent 9
2.43%
0.00%
5 Parent repartnered/remarried 0
0.00%
0.00%
6 Parent died 1
0.27%
0.00%
7 Couldnt afford rent/mortgage 10
2.70%
0.00%
8 CM or partner lost job/made redundant 10
2.70%
0.00%
9 Other money problem 3
0.81%
0.00%
10 Evicted from home 14
3.77%
0.00%
11 Home reposessed 23
6.20%
0.00%
12 End of tenancy 18
4.85%
0.00%
13 Housing conditions forced move 17
4.58%
0.00%
14 Other reasons 91
24.53%
0.00%
98 =Dont know 0
0.00%
0.00%
99 =Not answered 1
0.27%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
371 11048 1 99 7.48

Representation