Variable Description

Name
N8SCQ16M
Label
[Q16M] SC: I would not want a person from another race for my boss
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 49
0.00%
-8 Multicode 1
0.00%
-7 Polar Multicode (7) 0
0.00%
0.00%
-1 Self completion qnaire not completed 1,002
0.00%
1 Strongly agree 164
1.88%
0.00%
2 Agree 192
2.20%
0.00%
3 Neither agree or disagree 1,448
16.57%
0.00%
4 Disagree 3,060
35.02%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 3,873
44.33%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8737 1053 1 5 4.18

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False