Variable Description

Name
N509716
Label
WDYT:12,F14 Law breakers should be given stiffer sentences
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Strongly agree 1,864
17.46%
0.00%
2 Agree 4,946
46.34%
0.00%
3 Uncertain 2,742
25.69%
0.00%
4 Disagree 991
9.29%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 130
1.22%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
10673 7885 1 5 2.31

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • NCDS5 What Do You Think (1991) Dataset - N509716
    WDYT:12,F14 Law breakers should be given stiffer sentences
    • Below are statements on some more topics. To what extent do you AGREE or DISAGREE with these statements?

Concordance