Variable Description

Name
N507914
Label
CML:18,10a)/5 Not in a Job,Period #5: Start date-MONTH
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 Not applicable 3
0.00%
1 January 34
7.14%
0.00%
2 February 28
5.88%
0.00%
3 March 27
5.67%
0.00%
4 April 36
7.56%
0.00%
5 May 44
9.24%
0.00%
6 June 50
10.50%
0.00%
7 July 40
8.40%
0.00%
8 August 36
7.56%
0.00%
9 September 73
15.34%
0.00%
10 October 50
10.50%
0.00%
11 November 27
5.67%
0.00%
12 December 31
6.51%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
476 10993 1 12 6.78

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

10 a

59 questions before...
(Continue on pages 18 and 19 if necessary.)

Date period started:

Generic date

Date period ended: MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--

Month of year
Year
17 questions after...

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N507914
    CML:18,10a)/5 Not in a Job,Period #5: Start date-MONTH

Concordance