Variable Description

Name
N8PHYSWK
Label
[PHYSWK] Type of physical activity involved in CM's work
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Refusal 0
0.00%
-8 Don't Know 12
0.00%
-2 Schedule not applicable 0
0.00%
0.00%
-1 Item not applicable 1,552
0.00%
1 Sitting occupation 4,019
48.86%
0.00%
2 Standing occupation 1,603
19.49%
0.00%
3 Physical work 2,130
25.90%
0.00%
4 Heavy manual work 473
5.75%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8225 1565 1 4 1.89

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False