Variable Description

Name
N509670
Label
WDYT:11,F8 Young don't have enough respect for traditional values
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Strongly agree 1,006
9.43%
0.00%
2 Agree 4,198
39.34%
0.00%
3 Uncertain 2,840
26.61%
0.00%
4 Disagree 2,393
22.43%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 234
2.19%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
10671 7887 1 5 2.69

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • NCDS5 What Do You Think (1991) Dataset - N509670
    WDYT:11,F8 Young don't have enough respect for traditional values
    • Below are statements on some more topics. To what extent do you AGREE or DISAGREE with these statements?

Concordance