Variable Description

Name
N509664
Label
WDYT:11,F2 Hang on to a job even if you don't really like it
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Strongly agree 520
4.86%
0.00%
2 Agree 3,559
33.23%
0.00%
3 Uncertain 2,173
20.29%
0.00%
4 Disagree 4,095
38.24%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 363
3.39%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
10710 7848 1 5 3.02

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • NCDS5 What Do You Think (1991) Dataset - N509664
    WDYT:11,F2 Hang on to a job even if you don't really like it
    • Below are statements on some more topics. To what extent do you AGREE or DISAGREE with these statements?

Concordance