Variable Description

Name
homef2
Label
(A2) CM situation when moved into this address
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Living in parental home 199
8.32%
0.00%
2 The outright owners 59
2.47%
0.00%
3 Buying with mortgage/loan 944
39.46%
0.00%
4 Renting from LA or Housing Assoc 299
12.50%
0.00%
5 Renting privately 558
23.33%
0.00%
6 Living rent free (not with parents) 97
4.06%
0.00%
7 Travelling 25
1.05%
0.00%
8 Other 209
8.74%
0.00%
98 Dont know 1
0.04%
0.00%
99 Not answered 1
0.04%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
2392 9027 1 99 4.08

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False