Variable Description

Name
N509718
Label
WDYT:12,F16 Wouldn't mind if family from other race moved next door
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Strongly agree 1,372
12.80%
0.00%
2 Agree 5,904
55.07%
0.00%
3 Uncertain 2,151
20.06%
0.00%
4 Disagree 1,006
9.38%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 288
2.69%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
10721 7837 1 5 2.34

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • NCDS5 What Do You Think (1991) Dataset - N509718
    WDYT:12,F16 Wouldn't mind if family from other race moved next door
    • Below are statements on some more topics. To what extent do you AGREE or DISAGREE with these statements?

Concordance