Variable Description

Name
homef3
Label
(A3) CM situation when moved into this address
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Living in parental home 68
6.72%
0.00%
2 The outright owners 27
2.67%
0.00%
3 Buying with mortgage/loan 392
38.74%
0.00%
4 Renting from LA or Housing Assoc 88
8.70%
0.00%
5 Renting privately 267
26.38%
0.00%
6 Living rent free (not with parents) 47
4.64%
0.00%
7 Travelling 11
1.09%
0.00%
8 Other 112
11.07%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
1012 10407 1 8 4.19

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False