Variable Description

Name
N514969
Label
PL:24,12c)/16 Address #16: Date movedout-YEAR
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 Still at address 6
15.38%
0.00%
73 1973 2
5.13%
0.00%
77 1977 1
2.56%
0.00%
78 1978 1
2.56%
0.00%
79 1979 1
2.56%
0.00%
80 1980 1
2.56%
0.00%
81 1981 4
10.26%
0.00%
82 1982 2
5.13%
0.00%
83 1983 4
10.26%
0.00%
84 1984 3
7.69%
0.00%
85 1985 2
5.13%
0.00%
86 1986 4
10.26%
0.00%
87 1987 3
7.69%
0.00%
88 1988 2
5.13%
0.00%
89 1989 2
5.13%
0.00%
91 1991 1
2.56%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
39 7680 0 91 70.56

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

12 c

70 questions before...

Date moved in:

Generic date

Date moved out: (If you are still living at this address write in 00) MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--

Month of year
Year

What kind of accommodation did you occupy?

Ring one number only

1
Detached house or bungalow
2
Semi-detached house or bungalow
3
Terraced house
4
Purpose built flat or maisonette
5
Self-contained flat or maisonette in a converted building
6
Room(s), not self contained
7
Other (Please write in)
Other
6 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Partner: Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N514969
    PL:24,12c)/16 Address #16: Date movedout-YEAR
    • Date moved out: (If you are still living at this address write in 00) MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--