Variable Description

Name
whymove6
Label
MC: Main reasons for intending to move
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Want to buy 0
0.00%
0.00%
2 Want larger home 0
0.00%
0.00%
3 Want better home 0
0.00%
0.00%
4 Need cheaper home 0
0.00%
0.00%
5 Job change/nearer work 1
14.29%
0.00%
6 Spouse or partner job change 0
0.00%
0.00%
7 To be nearer relative(s) 0
0.00%
0.00%
8 Can no longer afford it 0
0.00%
0.00%
9 Evicted/repossessed 0
0.00%
0.00%
10 Relationship breakdown 0
0.00%
0.00%
11 New relationship 0
0.00%
0.00%
12 Move to better area 2
28.57%
0.00%
13 For childrens education 0
0.00%
0.00%
14 Just want change 0
0.00%
0.00%
15 Want place of own 1
14.29%
0.00%
16 Problem with neighbours 1
14.29%
0.00%
17 Other 2
28.57%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
7 11412 5 17 13.43

Representation