Variable Description

Name
homef8
Label
(A8) CM situation when moved into this address
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Living in parental home 2
13.33%
0.00%
2 The outright owners 0
0.00%
0.00%
3 Buying with mortgage/loan 2
13.33%
0.00%
4 Renting from LA or Housing Assoc 2
13.33%
0.00%
5 Renting privately 8
53.33%
0.00%
6 Living rent free (not with parents) 0
0.00%
0.00%
7 Travelling 1
6.67%
0.00%
8 Other 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
15 11404 1 7 4.2

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False