Variable Description

Name
homeg10
Label
(A10) Main reason CM moved out
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Wanted larger/better home 0
0.00%
0.00%
2 Left home for college/university 0
0.00%
0.00%
3 Because of work/partners work 1
33.33%
0.00%
4 Relationship began/ended 1
33.33%
0.00%
5 Wanted to buy/rent own home 0
0.00%
0.00%
6 Disliked neighbours 0
0.00%
0.00%
7 Disliked area 0
0.00%
0.00%
8 Moved in with partner 0
0.00%
0.00%
9 To go/continue/end travelling 0
0.00%
0.00%
10 No choice 0
0.00%
0.00%
11 Other 1
33.33%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
3 11416 3 11 6

Representation

Concordance