Variable Description

Name
N513616
Label
PL:9,6b)/1 Child #1: Date of birth-MONTH
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 Not applicable 2
0.00%
1 January 202
7.86%
0.00%
2 February 172
6.69%
0.00%
3 March 219
8.52%
0.00%
4 April 231
8.99%
0.00%
5 May 241
9.38%
0.00%
6 June 218
8.48%
0.00%
7 July 205
7.98%
0.00%
8 August 227
8.83%
0.00%
9 September 205
7.98%
0.00%
10 October 235
9.14%
0.00%
11 November 205
7.98%
0.00%
12 December 210
8.17%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
2570 5149 1 12 6.56

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

6 b

28 questions before...

Name: (Please write in)

Generic text

Date of birth:

Date of birth

Sex:

1
Boy
2
Girl
3
(Not sure)
48 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Partner: Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N513616
    PL:9,6b)/1 Child #1: Date of birth-MONTH