Variable Description

Name
homef5
Label
(A5) CM situation when moved into this address
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Living in parental home 10
5.32%
0.00%
2 The outright owners 5
2.66%
0.00%
3 Buying with mortgage/loan 54
28.72%
0.00%
4 Renting from LA or Housing Assoc 20
10.64%
0.00%
5 Renting privately 62
32.98%
0.00%
6 Living rent free (not with parents) 11
5.85%
0.00%
7 Travelling 3
1.60%
0.00%
8 Other 23
12.23%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
188 11231 1 8 4.48

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False