Variable Description

Name
N8SCQ16T
Label
[Q16T] SC: Not much diff which political party in power in Britain
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 48
0.00%
-8 Multicode 0
0.00%
-7 Polar Multicode (7) 0
0.00%
0.00%
-1 Self completion qnaire not completed 1,002
0.00%
1 Strongly agree 1,183
13.54%
0.00%
2 Agree 2,925
33.47%
0.00%
3 Neither agree or disagree 2,006
22.95%
0.00%
4 Disagree 2,071
23.70%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 554
6.34%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8739 1051 1 5 2.76

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False