Variable Description

Name
N508025
Label
CML:19,10a)/10 Not in a Job,Period #10: Start date-YEAR
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
80 1980 1
3.45%
0.00%
81 1981 1
3.45%
0.00%
83 1983 3
10.34%
0.00%
84 1984 1
3.45%
0.00%
85 1985 2
6.90%
0.00%
86 1986 1
3.45%
0.00%
87 1987 3
10.34%
0.00%
88 1988 3
10.34%
0.00%
89 1989 3
10.34%
0.00%
90 1990 6
20.69%
0.00%
91 1991 5
17.24%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
29 11440 80 91 87.48

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

10 a

59 questions before...
(Continue on pages 18 and 19 if necessary.)

Date period started:

Generic date

Date period ended: MONTH (Jan = 01, Feb = 02 etc) ... YEAR 19--

(If it is still going on, write in 00)

Month of year
Year
17 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N508025
    CML:19,10a)/10 Not in a Job,Period #10: Start date-YEAR