Variable Description

Name
N513732
Label
PL:10,6b)/6 Child #6: Date of birth-MONTH
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 January 1
7.14%
0.00%
2 February 1
7.14%
0.00%
5 May 1
7.14%
0.00%
8 August 5
35.71%
0.00%
9 September 1
7.14%
0.00%
10 October 4
28.57%
0.00%
11 November 1
7.14%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
14 7705 1 11 7.71

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

6 b

28 questions before...

Name: (Please write in)

Generic text

Date of birth:

Date of birth

Sex:

1
Boy
2
Girl
3
(Not sure)
48 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Partner: Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N513732
    PL:10,6b)/6 Child #6: Date of birth-MONTH