Variable Description

Name
N513736
Label
PL:10,6c)/6 Child #6: SEX
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Boy 7
53.85%
0.00%
2 Girl 6
46.15%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
13 7706 1 2 1.46

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

6 c

29 questions before...

Date of birth:

Date of birth

Sex:

1
Boy
2
Girl
3
(Not sure)

Birthweight: POUNDS (lbs) ... OUNCES (oz)

Pounds
Ounces in pound
47 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Partner: Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N513736
    PL:10,6c)/6 Child #6: SEX