Variable Description

Name
ND8ETHNC
Label
(Derived) Ethnic group that CM regards self as belonging to (inc FF data)
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Refusal 0
0.00%
-8 Don't Know 0
0.00%
-2 Schedule not applicable 0
0.00%
0.00%
-1 Item not applicable 0
0.00%
1 British 9,375
95.94%
0.00%
2 Irish 43
0.44%
0.00%
3 Any other White background (specify) 140
1.43%
0.00%
4 White and Black Caribbean 19
0.19%
0.00%
5 White and Black African 2
0.02%
0.00%
6 White and Asian 9
0.09%
0.00%
7 Any other Mixed background (specify) 3
0.03%
0.00%
8 Indian 39
0.40%
0.00%
9 Pakistani 12
0.12%
0.00%
10 Bangladeshi 0
0.00%
0.00%
11 Any other Asian background (specify) 13
0.13%
0.00%
12 Caribbean 32
0.33%
0.00%
13 African 4
0.04%
0.00%
14 Any other Black background (specify) 13
0.13%
0.00%
15 Chinese 2
0.02%
0.00%
16 Any other ethnic group (specify) 66
0.68%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9772 18 1 16 1.26

Representation

Concordance