Variable Description

Name
N509665
Label
WDYT:11,F3 Marriage is for life
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Strongly agree 2,496
23.29%
0.00%
2 Agree 4,015
37.47%
0.00%
3 Uncertain 1,730
16.15%
0.00%
4 Disagree 2,173
20.28%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 301
2.81%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
10715 7843 1 5 2.42

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Lineage

  • NCDS5 What Do You Think (1991) Dataset - N509665
    WDYT:11,F3 Marriage is for life
    • Below are statements on some more topics. To what extent do you AGREE or DISAGREE with these statements?

Concordance