Variable Description

Name
whyhom02
Label
MC: Why moved out of accom. living in before homeless
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Personal reasons 1
3.57%
0.00%
2 Relationship breakdown 6
21.43%
0.00%
3 Domestic conflict with partner 11
39.29%
0.00%
4 Domestic conflict with parent 1
3.57%
0.00%
5 Parent repartnered/remarried 0
0.00%
0.00%
6 Parent died 0
0.00%
0.00%
7 Couldnt afford rent/mortgage 2
7.14%
0.00%
8 CM or partner lost job/made redundant 2
7.14%
0.00%
9 Other money problem 2
7.14%
0.00%
10 Evicted from home 1
3.57%
0.00%
11 Home reposessed 0
0.00%
0.00%
12 End of tenancy 0
0.00%
0.00%
13 Housing conditions forced move 0
0.00%
0.00%
14 Other reasons 2
7.14%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
28 11391 1 14 4.86

Representation