Variable Description

Name
N513539
Label
PL:7,4b)/12 Relationship #12-Married/cohabiting at start
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Married 0
0.00%
0.00%
2 Living as a couple 0
0.00%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
0 7719 0 0 0

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

4 b

15 questions before...

When did you start living with this person?

Generic date

Were you married or living as a couple at this time?

1
Married
2
Living as a couple

Did you get married to this person?

1
Yes
2
No
61 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Partner: Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N513539
    PL:7,4b)/12 Relationship #12-Married/cohabiting at start
    • Were you married or living as a couple at this time?