Variable Description

Name
homef4
Label
(A4) CM situation when moved into this address
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
1 Living in parental home 35
8.24%
0.00%
2 The outright owners 9
2.12%
0.00%
3 Buying with mortgage/loan 142
33.41%
0.00%
4 Renting from LA or Housing Assoc 32
7.53%
0.00%
5 Renting privately 128
30.12%
0.00%
6 Living rent free (not with parents) 18
4.24%
0.00%
7 Travelling 8
1.88%
0.00%
8 Other 53
12.47%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
425 10994 1 8 4.32

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False