Variable Description

Name
nd7srbi1
Label
(Derived) NCDS 2004: CM self reported wants to improve Reading skills
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
0 No 9,098
95.57%
0.00%
1 Yes 422
4.43%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
9520 14 0 1 0.04

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Concordance