Variable Description

Name
N8SCQ16K
Label
[Q16K] SC: Couples who have children should not separate
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Not answered 57
0.00%
-8 Multicode 0
0.00%
-7 Polar Multicode (7) 0
0.00%
0.00%
-1 Self completion qnaire not completed 1,002
0.00%
1 Strongly agree 390
4.47%
0.00%
2 Agree 1,068
12.23%
0.00%
3 Neither agree or disagree 3,566
40.85%
0.00%
4 Disagree 3,053
34.97%
0.00%
5 Strongly disagree 653
7.48%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8730 1060 1 5 3.29

Representation

Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False