Variable Description

Name
N513734
Label
PL:10,6b)/6 Child #6: Date of birth-YEAR
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
73 1973 1
6.67%
0.00%
78 1978 1
6.67%
0.00%
79 1979 1
6.67%
0.00%
80 1980 1
6.67%
0.00%
81 1981 1
6.67%
0.00%
83 1983 1
6.67%
0.00%
84 1984 1
6.67%
0.00%
85 1985 1
6.67%
0.00%
86 1986 1
6.67%
0.00%
88 1988 1
6.67%
0.00%
89 1989 1
6.67%
0.00%
90 1990 2
13.33%
0.00%
91 1991 2
13.33%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
15 7704 73 91 84.53

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

6 b

28 questions before...

Name: (Please write in)

Generic text

Date of birth:

Date of birth

Sex:

1
Boy
2
Girl
3
(Not sure)
48 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • NCDS5 Partner: Your Life Since 1974 (1991) Dataset - N513734
    PL:10,6b)/6 Child #6: Date of birth-YEAR