Variable Description

Name
DQ2461
Label
S4 TS Which set is this child in for literacy?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Dont know 36
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 6,350
0.00%
1 Highest 1,037
41.65%
0.00%
2 Middle 867
34.82%
0.00%
3 Lowest 586
23.53%
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
2490 6386 1 3 1.82

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

51

49 questions before...

How many sets are there in this child's year for literacy?

How many

Which set is this child in for literacy?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest

In this child's year are there sets for maths?

1
Yes
2
No
46 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

55

50 questions before...

How many sets are there in this child's year for literacy?

How many

Which set is this child in for literacy?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest

In this child's year are there sets for maths?

1
Yes
2
No
46 questions after...

55

54 questions before...

How many sets are there in this child's year for literacy?

How many

Which set is this child in for literacy?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest

In this child's year are there sets for maths?

1
Yes
2
No
46 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

55

50 questions before...

How many sets are there in this child's year for literacy?

How many

Which set is this child in for literacy?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest

In this child's year are there sets for maths?

1
Yes
2
No
46 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - STRLITG
    DV: Relationship between streaming and literacy setting (grouped)
    • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - STRLIT
      DV: Relationship between streaming and numeracy setting (grouped)
      • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - LITSET
        S4 DV: Set for Literacy
        • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2461
          S4 TS Which set is this child in for literacy?
          • Which set is this child in for literacy?
          • Which set is this child in for literacy?
          • Which set is this child in for literacy?
          • Which set is this child in for literacy?
  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - LITMATH
    S4 DV: Setting summary
    • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - LITSETG
      S4 DV: Set for Literacy (Grouped)
      • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - LITSET
        S4 DV: Set for Literacy
        • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2461
          S4 TS Which set is this child in for literacy?
          • Which set is this child in for literacy?
          • Which set is this child in for literacy?
          • Which set is this child in for literacy?
          • Which set is this child in for literacy?