Variable Description

Name
DQ2702
Label
S4 TS Date of completion - month
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Dont know 549
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 0
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
8327 549 1 12 6.39

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

85 i

91 questions before...

This term, did the study child's class get regular support from any of these? (By regular we mean at least once a week for most of the term).

Tick all that apply

1
Another teacher (specialist)
2
Special needs teacher
3
Teaching assistant/Higher level teaching assistant
4
Student teacher
5
Volunteer
6
Parents
7
Any other (please specify)
Other

Date of completion

Generic date

Are you the teacher named on the front of the questionnaire?

1
Yes
2
No
4 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

89 i

92 questions before...

This term, did the study child's class get regular support from any of these? (By regular we mean at least once a week for most of the term).

Tick all that apply

1
Another teacher (specialist)
2
Special needs teacher
3
Classroom assistant
4
Student teacher
5
Volunteer
6
Parents
7
Any other (please specify)
Other

Date of completion

Generic date

Are you the teacher named on the front of the questionnaire?

1
Yes
2
No
4 questions after...

89 i

96 questions before...

This term, did the study child's class get regular support from any of these? (By regular we mean at least once a week for most of the term).

Tick all that apply

1
Another teacher (specialist)
2
Special needs teacher
3
Classroom assistant
4
Student teacher
5
Volunteer
6
Parents
7
Any other (please specify)
Other

Date of completion

Generic date

Are you the teacher named on the front of the questionnaire?

1
Yes
2
No
4 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

89 i

92 questions before...

This term, did the study child's class get regular support from any of these? (By regular we mean at least once a week for most of the term).

Tick all that apply

1
Another teacher (specialist)
2
Special needs teacher
3
Teaching assistant
4
Student teacher
5
Volunteer
6
Parents
7
Any other (please specify)
Other

Date of completion

Generic date

Are you the teacher named on the front of the questionnaire?

1
Yes
2
No
4 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage