Variable Description

Name
DQ2459
Label
S4 TS How many sets are there in this childs year for literacy
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Dont know 60
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 6,350
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
2466 6410 1 14 3.43

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

50

48 questions before...

In this child's year are there sets for literacy?

1
Yes
2
No

How many sets are there in this child's year for literacy?

How many

Which set is this child in for literacy?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest
47 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

54

49 questions before...

In this child's year are there sets for literacy?

1
Yes
2
No

How many sets are there in this child's year for literacy?

How many

Which set is this child in for literacy?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest
47 questions after...

54

53 questions before...

In this child's year are there sets for literacy?

1
Yes
2
No

How many sets are there in this child's year for literacy?

How many

Which set is this child in for literacy?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest
47 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

54

49 questions before...

In this child's year are there sets for literacy?

1
Yes
2
No

How many sets are there in this child's year for literacy?

How many

Which set is this child in for literacy?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest
47 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2459
    S4 TS How many sets are there in this childs year for literacy
    • How many sets are there in this child's year for literacy?
    • How many sets are there in this child's year for literacy?
    • How many sets are there in this child's year for literacy?
    • How many sets are there in this child's year for literacy?