Variable Description

Name
DQ2467
Label
S4 TS How many within-class ability groups are there?
Dataset
Value Label Frequency % of valid % of all
-9 Dont know 238
0.00%
-1 Not applicable 2,245
0.00%
Valid Invalid Min Max Mean
6393 2483 1 13 3.77

Representation

Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Aggregation Method
Unspecified
Temporal
False
Geographic
False

Source Questions

56

58 questions before...

In this child's class, is there within-class ability grouping?

Tick one box only

1
Yes
2
No

How many within-class ability groups are there?

How many

Which group is this child in?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest
37 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

60

59 questions before...

In this child's class, is there within-class ability grouping?

1
Yes
2
No

How many within-class ability groups are there?

How many

Which group is this child in?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest
37 questions after...

60

63 questions before...

In this child's class, is there within-class ability grouping?

Tick one box only

1
Yes
2
No

How many within-class ability groups are there?

How many

Which group is this child in?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest
37 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

60

59 questions before...

In this child's class, is there within-class ability grouping?

Tick one box only

1
Yes
2
No

How many within-class ability groups are there?

How many

Which group is this child in?

1
Highest
2
Middle
3
Lowest
37 questions after...
View the complete questionnaire

Lineage

  • MCS4 Teacher Survey Dataset - DQ2467
    S4 TS How many within-class ability groups are there?
    • How many within-class ability groups are there?
    • How many within-class ability groups are there?
    • How many within-class ability groups are there?
    • How many within-class ability groups are there?